USNH Telecommunications

UNH Department Contacts

ask your department's contact to make a request on your behalf...
Responsibilities

Department Name Dept. # Contact Alternate Contact Alternate Contact
Academic Affairs BSC UAABSC Theresa Hamer
Admissions Office UWADMI Teresa Zellem Karoline Goulart Beth DeWitt
Advance IT UNHAIT Andrew LeBlanc
Advancement Development FGFUNH Betty Schmid Lilly Tracy
Advancement Alumni UGGA00 Betty Schmid Lilly Tracy
Advancement Relations FGFDRA Betty Schmid Lilly Tracy
Advancement Services UGGADV Betty Schmid Lilly Tracy
Advancement UNH Fund FGFANN Betty Schmid Lilly Tracy
Agriculture, Nutrition & Food Systems UBANFS Jennifer Surina
Air Force ROTC UAAIRR Nancy SAKOVITS
Animal Resources Office URRARO Dean Elder
Anthropology UCANTH Anne Torres
Army ROTC UAARMR Nancy SAKOVITS
Art UCARTS Scott Clements
Athletics Administration USAADM Melanie Newsky Carrie Jensen
Beauregard Center UGVOMS Yashwant Prakash Vyas
Biological Sciences UBBIOL Lisa Buchalski Theresa Rowell
Business Affairs UQBBSC Nancy Cicolini
Campus Recreation UJGREC Mary Wilson Kathleen Sheahan
Career & Professional Success UACRPS Raina Sprague Jasmine Huffman
Carsey School of Public Policy UACARS Siobhan Craig Melanie Dostie Rebecca Jacobs
Center For Academic Resources UACARX Patricia McNamara Jes Crowell Sam Mellert
Center For The Humanities UCHCTR Katie Umans Angela Prescott-Bell
Central Administration BSC UGVBSC Vy Schwartz
Chancellor's Office YCCH10 Tia Miller
Chemical Engineering UDKE00 Wendy Smith Rappa Sheldon Parent Nivedita Gupta
Chemistry UDCHEM Cindi Rohwer Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
Child Study & Development UFFSCD Jessica Carver Lisa Ranfos
Civic and Community Engagement UJLPSA Madoka Burkinshaw
Civil & Environmental Engineering UDCE00 Madeleine Wasiewski Anne Simpson Sheldon Parent
Civil Rights & Equity Office UGPAFF Pamela Hayes Jamie McPheters Bo Zaryckyj
Classics Humanities & Italian Studies UCCLHU Lisa Hartford
COLA BSC UCCBSC Jeremy Kassel
College of Professional Studies UMANIT Sean Embree Sean Embree
Communication UCCMN0 Kathleen Simoneau
Communication Sciences & Disorders UFCOMM Donna Brigley Jocelyn Robinson
Communications & Public Affairs UGRREL Marlo Kehoe
Community Standards UPPOCS Alexis Pinero-Benson
Community, Equity and Diversity UGCOMS Amanda Harvey Jamie McPheters
Computer Science UDCS00 Rebecca Kibler Ariel Cvetanovich
Dean of Students / Student Life UAVPOF Sara Badger-Wilson Madoka Burkinshaw
Dean's Office BSC CEPS UD0BSC Ana Knezevic
Dean's Office CEPS UDDEAN Susan Humphrey Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
Dean's Office CHHS UFDEAN Maggie McConaghy Teras Pierre
Dean's Office COLSA UBDEAN Laura Christoffels Kristin Maki
Dean's Office Liberal Arts UCDEAN Cheryl Spinney
Dean's Office Paul College UEDEAN Kevin Poliquin
Dining Services Admin UQDGAD Sheila Bailey Blaise Masse Michael Bennett
Discovery Programs UADISC Lara Demarest Madoka Burkinshaw
Earth Sciences UDESCI Sue Clark Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
Earth Systems Research Center UZES00 Paula Kozlowski Robbin McPherson
Education UCEDUC Teresa Lengyel
Education Talent Search UGTALS Alexis Hahalis Elizabeth Werth Vy Schwartz
Electrical & Computer Engineering UDEE00 Lauren Foxall Kevan Carpenter Sheldon Parent
Engagement and Faculty Development UAAOUT Leslie Couse
English UCENGL Janine Wilks
Enrollment Management UWENMT Teresa Zellem
Enterprise Technology & Services UKB105 Christine McFarland
Environmental Health & Safety URREHS Andy Glode
Environmental Research GR UDERG0 Madeleine Wasiewski Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
External Relations Operations YCBE10 Tia Miller
Facilities Operations UTADMN Stephanie Weatherbee
Facilities Project Mgmt - Campus Planning ENERGY Stephanie Weatherbee
Faculty Senate UAFSEN Akemi Hamilton
Family Research Lab & CCRC UCFRL0 Gina Zwerling Kahn Jennifer Bedsole
Fellowship Office UAPOST Katherine Gaudet Akemi Hamilton Leigh Pratt
Finance & Administration UGVPFA Jean Richard Jamie McPheters
First Year Programs UAFIRS Sara Badger-Wilson Madoka Burkinshaw
General Operating Expense UUGENO Jean Richard Jamie McPheters
Geography UCGEOG Jennifer Brewer
Global Education Center UACIEP Melinda McMahon
Government & Community Affairs YCEX10 Tia Miller
Graduate School UAGADM Armida Geiger
Hamel Center for Undergraduate Research UAUGRE Mary (Molly) Doyle
Health & Wellness Administration UJHADM Jane Shannon Akemi Hamilton
Health Mgmt & Policy UFHMP0 Stephanie McAdams Kathleen Jones
History UCHIST Jenna Scholefield Kurk Dorsey
Housing UQHGAD Carol Troy Kathleen Sheahan Shawn Kretchmar
Human Development & Family Studies UFFS00 Kerry Jankins Nataliya Anderson
Human Resources UGHRES Liz Parks Jacene Mongeon Morgan Bosworth
Institute on Disability UFIOD0 Lisa Leach Jennifer Daniels Jill Varney
Instrumentation Center URRUIC John Wilderman
Integrated Applied Mathematics UD0IAM Tracey Harvey
Internal Audit YCFD10 Tia Miller
Interoperability Lab URRIOL Corrine Potter Kerry Munson
IROP UAUROP Mary (Molly) Doyle
Justice Studies UCJUST Deborah Briand
Kinesiology UFKINE Angelique Horton Kerri Henchey
Language Laboratory UCLLAB Olivia Babin
Languages Literatures & Cultures UCLLAC Shaelyn Frost
Leitzel Center UALCTR Stephen Hale
Library Administration ULLADM Jennifer Daly Akemi Hamilton
Mail Services UQMMOS Kathleen Sheahan
Marine School UZMS00 Paula Kozlowski Sally Nelson Michelle Lemos
Material Science UDMS00 Katie Makem-Boucher Ariel Cvetanovich
Mathematics UDMATH Colette Bazylinski Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
McNair Scholars Program UGGMCN Kate Luksha
Mechanical Engineering UDME00 Kelly Danforth Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
Military and Veterans Services UGPCVA Sara Badger-Wilson Jamie McPheters
Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences UBMCBS Matthew James Lisa Buchalski Judy Engalichev
MUB General Operations UJMMUB Jessica Stewart Curt Kenoyer Melissa Beecher
Music UCMUSI Adam Gallant
National Student Exchange UASTEX Paula DiNardo
Natural Resources & Environment UBNREN Wendy Rose Laurie Palmer
Natural Resources Grad Program UAGNRE Laurie Palmer
NH EPSCoR EPSCOR Susan Higgins
NH Health & Practice Institute UFDOEH Suzanne Shumway Christine Gibbons
Nursing UFNURS Wendy Kaban Kerri Henchey
Occupational Therapy UFOT00 Nancy Lindley-Gauthier Kerri Henchey
Ocean Mapping UZCCOM Kristine Tonkin Michelle Walker
Ocean Process Analysis UZOP00 Paula Kozlowski Robbin McPherson Donna Thibault
Office Int'l Students & Scholars UAITLS Eric Benevides
Online Enrollment Center YCBL20 Tia Miller
Partnerships and Shared Services YCBL10 Tia Miller
Philosophy UCPHIL Ruth Sample clio walsh
Physics UDPHYS Katie Makem-Boucher Sheldon Parent Kevan Carpenter
Political Science UCPOLT Michael Cole
President's Office UGPRES Cheri O'Neil Jamie McPheters
Prevention Innovations UCEVWC Laurie Dawe Theresa Hamer
Printing Services UQPOPS Brandon Karcher
Provost Academic Affairs UAPROV Robin Pelechowicz
Psychological and Counseling Services UACCTR Patricia Turner Akemi Hamilton
Psychology UCPSYC Tracy Young
Public Safety & Patrol Services UPPPOL Gail Heath Jamie McPheters
Recreation Management & Policy UFRMP0 John Henkelman Katherine Lapak
Registrar Controlled Classrooms UWREGC Cheri Blair
Registrar's Office UWREGO Cheri Blair
Research Development & Communication URRADM Ruth Davis
SHARPP UASHRP Casandra Kelleher Akemi Hamilton
Small Business Development Ctr UESBDC Kevin Poliquin Steph Kirk
Social Work UFSW00 Emilie Cilley Christine Gibbons
Sociology UCSOSC Brenda Worden
Space Science Center UZSP00 Paula Kozlowski Susan Roy
Sponsored Programs Admin URRSPA Svetlana Wanzer
Student Accessibility Services UAACCE Scott Lapinski Akemi Hamilton
Student Activity Fee Org UJSAFO Jessica Stewart Kathleen Sheahan Kathryn Riddinger
Student Financial Services Department UWSFSD Daniel Rorke Mary Curtis Teresa Zellem
Survey Center UCSCTR Tracy Keirns Angela Prescott-Bell
Sustainability Institute UADSUS Fiona Wilson
System Legal Counsel YCLG10 Tia Miller
Teaching Excellence Program UGPRET Catherine Overson
Technology Transfer Center UDCECG Marilee Enus Ariel Cvetanovich
Theatre UCTHTR Michael Wood
Thompson School UBTSAS Jennifer Surina Laurie Palmer
Transportation Dept UQTMTA Marc Laliberte
UNH Cooperative Extension UXADMS Victoria Rappeport
UNH Honors Program UAHONP Katherine Gaudet
UNH Innovation URRIPM Heather Gordon
UNH School of Law UHF533 Paul LaClair Courtney Thurston
University Advising Center UAADVI Jane Stratton Nathan Talbot
University Writing Program UAWCTR Cyndi Roll Meaghan Dittrich
Upward Bound UGENDG Joshua Gagnon Vy Schwartz
USNH Financial Services YCFS10 Tia Miller
USNH General Ops YCFO10 Tia Miller
USNH Human Resources Services YCRA10 Tia Miller William McDermott Valerie Lebrun
USNH Long Range Technology YZLR10 Tia Miller
USNH NH Transfer YCBL30 Tia Miller
USNH Office of Strategic Procurement YCFE10 Tia Miller
USNH Planning YCFC10 Tia Miller
USNH Research and Planning YCPA10 Tia Miller
V C Planning/Budget YCFB10 Tia Miller
V C Treasurer YCFT10 Tia Miller
V C Treasurer Ofc YCFA10 Tia Miller
Whittemore Center UJWHIT Dean Easterling Melanie Newsky
Women's and Gender Studies UCWS00 Trisha Jennison